SESAME SEED OIL 16 OZ

$21.00

Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Unrefined

Obtained From: Seeds

Description: Sesame Carrier Oil is rich in vitamins E and B, and in minerals such as calcium, magnesium and phosphorus. It is an excellent emollient, and if used in dilution with other carrier oils, is a popular massage and aromatherapy carrier oil. It will not stain sheets.

Color: Golden yellow to brownish yellow liquid.

Aromatic Description: Sesame Carrier Oil has a very distinct seed aroma. It has the potential of overpowering other scents.

Common Uses: Sesame Carrier Oil is popular in cosmetics as a natural moisturizer. Similarly, it is a good choice for massage therapists and aromatherapists alike.

Consistency: Sesame Carrier Oil is slightly thicker than typical Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

SAFETY CAUTIONS:

KEEP OUT OF THE REACH OF CHILDREN.

AVOID CONTACT WITH EYES.

FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.